Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Yucaipa Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Yucaipa AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Yucaipa California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Yucaipa CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Yucaipa Crime Index 8771770.24479.3
 
Yucaipa Violent Crimes 92185.7553.5
Yucaipa Murders 48.17
Yucaipa Rapes 816.233.1
Yucaipa Robberies 1530.3205.8
Yucaipa Aggravated Assaults 65131.2336.5
 
Yucaipa Property Crimes 7851584.53906.1
Yucaipa Burglaries 185373.4813.2
Yucaipa Larceny/Thefts 467942.62601.7
Yucaipa Motor Vehicle Thefts 133268.5501.5
 
Yucaipa Arsons 1  612.11N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Yucaipa crime collection area population of 49,542.
  • Yucaipa crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Yucaipa crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Yucaipa

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Yucaipa crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Yucaipa crime level is worse than national average.

 YUCAIPA STATISTICS
 Yucaipa Population: 41207
 Male Population: 19910
 Female Population: 21297
 Households: 15193
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.67
Yucaipa Population
Yucaipa Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement